Joyful Thai
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo
Thai Restaurant – illustrative photo

Thai RestaurantTonasket, WA

Joyful Thai

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Joyful Thai
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Tonasket: 6:31 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (509) 486-9073 to confirm.

Location & directions

220 South Whitcomb Avenue
Tonasket, WA 98855

About Joyful Thai

Located at 220 South Whitcomb Avenue in Tonasket, Washington, Joyful Thai is a Thai restaurant. It's part of our guide to 8 restaurants, cafes and bars in Tonasket.

Joyful Thai is open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 5 days of the week.

Available service options are dine-in.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. You can reach the team at (509) 486-9073.

Quick facts

Address
220 South Whitcomb Avenue, Tonasket, WA 98855
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Thai restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

Amenities

  • Air conditioning

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Joyful Thai? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Joyful Thai's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Joyful Thai open on Sunday?

No, Joyful Thai is closed on Sundays.

Where is Joyful Thai located?

Joyful Thai is located at 220 South Whitcomb Avenue, Tonasket, WA 98855.

What is the phone number of Joyful Thai?

You can call Joyful Thai at (509) 486-9073.

Does Joyful Thai offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Joyful Thai. Listed service options: dine-in.

Is Joyful Thai wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Nearby places

All in Tonasket

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.